2018

Preselection

Photo Gallery

 

 
Class 1 Green
     

 

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society.

 

W & C Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc..

 

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

 
Class 2 Grey Green
     

 

W & K Stephen

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

Troy Smith

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

 

D Ganzer

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 3 Blue
     

 

Russell Sweeper

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

 

Barry Wruck

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 
Class 4 Normal Violet
     

Peter Jeffrey

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association.

Peter Jeffrey

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association.

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 5 Normal Grey
     

 

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

R & T Waddington

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

Les Baartz

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 
Class 6 Yellowfaced Blue

 

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

W & C Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

Alwyn Peffer

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 7 Australian Yellowfaced
     

 

T & M Benbow

Fraser Coast Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

B Kirstenfeldt

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

T & M Benbow

Fraser Coast Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 8 Blackeye
     

C English

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

Good & Martyr

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

Good & Martyr

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 
Class 9 Suffused
     

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

Steve Kilduff

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

Garry Edwards

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 10 Lutino
     

Len Baartz

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

W & G Robinson

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

J & J McAllister

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 11 Albino
     

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

C D'Costa

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

Aaron Forbes

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 
Class 12 Clearwing
     

C D'Costa

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

C D'Costa

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

Steve Kilduff

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 13 Greywing
     

D Ganzer

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

D Ganzer

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

G & T Beutel

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association.

 
Class 14 Cinnamonwing
     

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

W & C Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

Garry Edwards

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 15 Double Factor Spangle
     

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society.

Garry Edwards

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 16 Opaline
     

Aaron Forbes

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

Brian Walters

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 17 Opaline AOSV
     

Brian Walters

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

Hammond Family

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

Neale & Hackshall

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 18 Clearbody
     

Steve Brooks

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

Steve Brooks

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

Steve Brooks

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

 
Class 19 Lacewing
     

J & J McAllister

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

Peter Jeffrey

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 
Class 20 Fallow
     

T & M Benbow

Fraser Coast Budgerigar Society Inc.

G Horrobin

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

K & C Gough

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc. 

 
Class 21 Spangle
     

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society.

Paul Taylor

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc

Garry Hibberd

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 
Class 22 Spangle AOSV
     

Troy Smith

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

C D'Costa

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 23 Dominant Pied
     

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

D Burgess

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

W & C Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 24 Recessive Pied
     

 

Good & Martyr

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association.

 

 

Good & Martyr

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association.

 

H & A Farren-Price

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 25 Crest
     

 

Jansen Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

Jansen Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

Peter & Katrina Cox

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association.

 

 
Class 26 Hens
     

 

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 27 Dark Eye Clear
     

 

Faddy & Goodsworth

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

 

Faddy & Goodsworth

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

 

Faddy & Goodsworth

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

 
Class 28 Australian White Cap
     

 

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 

webeditor@sqbba.com